Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-11-11, 12:38 PM   #1
sk8hound
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
nUI+ and dualstats

For some reason i cant get either Recount or Omen to show up on my unit frame. I have tried toggling both of them and it wont show up. I took nUI+ off and both Recount and Omen worked fine. Anyone know something i can do to fix this?
sk8hound is offline  
Old 11-11-11, 01:44 PM   #2
Xrystal
nUI User and Supporter
 
Xrystal's Avatar
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5,013
I'll give it a check seeing as my vacation has been delayed for a day rofl.
__________________
Xrystal is offline  
Old 11-12-11, 09:34 AM   #3
sk8hound
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
lmao No need i got it up and running now but things anyway ^.^
sk8hound is offline  
Old 11-12-11, 09:37 AM   #4
sk8hound
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
Well i thought i did now it only want to show one at a time >.<
sk8hound is offline  
Old 11-12-11, 12:46 PM   #5
Xrystal
nUI User and Supporter
 
Xrystal's Avatar
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5,013
Ah, sounds like you have just the stats plugin. that has omen and recount in the same window and toggles between them based on combat situation.

Dual Stats plugin is a different download that combines them into a side by side option which when I tested it with test dummies wouldn't show the omen part for some reason.
__________________
Xrystal is offline  
Old 11-13-11, 08:23 AM   #6
Chmee
A Molten Giant
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 960
Attacking dummies generates no threat? (Omen won't show up unless there's threat).
Chmee is offline  
 

Go BackWoWInterface » Featured Projects » nUI, MozzFullWorldMap and PartySpotter » Customization » nUI: Plugin Support » nUI+ and dualstats

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off