Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-26-12, 08:35 PM   #1
joker469
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 2
Pandaria Herb & Mining nodes missing after loading In options

After loading the Nodes from the options menu, only the ones in Pandaria are missing. but if i find one and mine it, it shows up on my carbonite. Is thier a way to fix this, so that they all show up just like in the rest of the other continents? per I downloaded the latest gatherer nodes but i dont think its making a differnce
joker469 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-12, 12:20 AM   #2
Chmee
A Molten Giant
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 960
Working as intended, from what you say.

The database must be populated, so data has to be collected. Pandaria is new, so it ain't there yet.

Rythal has a lot on his plate. Let's be patient.
Chmee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-12, 11:45 PM   #3
joker469
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 2
I was hoping for maybe a quick work around some how until Rythal gets around to it but, oh well i guess.....*sigh*.....
joker469 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-12, 10:44 PM   #4
jclement30
A Murloc Raider
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 5
is there a carbonite file I can send to 'contribute' the nodes I've collected? And where or to whom should I send it?

I understand this would be a 'back burner' issue, as there are higher priority items to be addressed first.
jclement30 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-12, 05:56 PM   #5
blueridgedog
A Kobold Labourer
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1
Update?

Any change in this?
blueridgedog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-12, 10:02 AM   #6
Chmee
A Molten Giant
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 960
No change.
Chmee is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go BackWoWInterface » Featured Projects » Carbonite » Carbonite: Bug Reports - Live Release Version » Pandaria Herb & Mining nodes missing after loading In options

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off