Quantcast Are /run and /script disabled on beta? - WoWInterface
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
03-29-12, 06:37 AM   #1
Gello
A Firelord
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 479
Are /run and /script disabled on beta?

I know /dump works as of previous build. I assume /run and /script work too but now not so sure (and /dump soon to follow if /run and /script disabled).
 
03-29-12, 08:10 AM   #2
Talyrius
An Onyxian Warder
 
Talyrius's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 354
They are disabled.
 
03-29-12, 06:01 PM   #3
Coote
A Scalebane Royal Guard
 
Coote's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 439
Blizzard wised up after what Cogwheel managed to pull off in the Cata beta with /script, /run, and a few macro slots.
__________________

"This is the fifteen-thousandth four hundredth and ninety-eighth occurence".
 
 

WoWInterface » Legion Beta » MoP Beta archived threads » Are /run and /script disabled on beta?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off