Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-10-06, 03:46 AM   #1
momo1
A Murloc Raider
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 3
having addprob...

can anyone tell me which addon i need to disable or what i have to do to get this add out of my WoW ;P

Well for those friendly geeks out there that know what this is im grateful.

.... if not... thnx anyway

/Gieef of Jaedenar
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	WoWScrnShot_061006_113637.jpg
Views:	516
Size:	103.5 KB
ID:	715  
momo1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-06, 04:05 AM   #2
Logdan
A Black Drake
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 83
What addons are you using? Are they all the latest version?
Logdan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-06, 02:26 PM   #3
momo1
A Murloc Raider
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 3
yeah they are all latest versions... i think.. It might look a bit oldschool but it works fine.. apart from that bugged window..

regards
momo1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-06, 04:21 PM   #4
Logdan
A Black Drake
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 83
What addons are you using?
Logdan is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go BackWoWInterface » Developer Discussions » Graphics Help » having addprob...

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off