WoWInterface

WoWInterface (https://www.wowinterface.com/forums/index.php)
-   Ion Engines, Engage! (https://www.wowinterface.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=148)
-   -   Possession Bar - Drak'tharon Keep, Tharon'ja (https://www.wowinterface.com/forums/showthread.php?t=49605)

Song42 08-08-14 09:04 PM

Possession Bar - Drak'tharon Keep, Tharon'ja
 
So I can't seem to find a resolution for this one. Leveling an alt and ended up in Drak'tharon Keep, and on the last boss he does a possession, however by bar state never changes. I have the same bar mapped to Vehicle and Possess, and also with Overrirde checked. It has worked with everything else that I do/have done, and this is the first case of having an issue. I am unsure if this is maybe a bug, or there might be something I'm missing.

kouik 08-09-14 04:48 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Song42 (Post 295067)
So I can't seem to find a resolution for this one. Leveling an alt and ended up in Drak'tharon Keep, and on the last boss he does a possession, however by bar state never changes. I have the same bar mapped to Vehicle and Possess, and also with Overrirde checked. It has worked with everything else that I do/have done, and this is the first case of having an issue. I am unsure if this is maybe a bug, or there might be something I'm missing.

Got the same issue today, my wife too.

This bar WAS functionning a few years ago, it's still the same... possess is checked, vehicule does function, etc... but nothing changed ;)

Torhal 08-10-14 03:05 AM

It's the way Blizzard is handling the bar in this case; Bartender 4 also doesn't function here.

p3lim 08-10-14 05:46 AM

1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by Torhal (Post 295119)
It's the way Blizzard is handling the bar in this case; Bartender 4 also doesn't function here.

Erhm, my actionbars work fine on that boss, is BT4 creating buttons from scratch?

Xrystal 08-10-14 08:48 AM

nUI's is working. Just tested it. Although that doesn't use Ion Engines.

Torhal 08-10-14 05:11 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by p3lim (Post 295121)
Erhm, my actionbars work fine on that boss, is BT4 creating buttons from scratch?

Hmm. Good question. I have no idea.

Talyrius 08-10-14 11:37 PM

Bartender4 uses LibActionButton-1.0 to create the buttons.

Song42 08-11-14 07:41 PM

At least it's not just me. It's not that big of an issue, but I'm hoping maybe someone found a way to deal with it. I just can't bring myself to let go of Ion just yet as I LOVE this bar mod. Hopefully Maul will be able to finish working on this and have it running for WoD, but if not, I'll have to find something else.


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:48 PM.

vBulletin © 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd
© 2004 - 2019 MMOUI