WoWInterface

WoWInterface (https://www.wowinterface.com/forums/index.php)
-   Lua/XML Help (https://www.wowinterface.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   Slash command not working (https://www.wowinterface.com/forums/showthread.php?t=56659)

galvin 09-11-18 04:54 PM

Slash command not working
 
Trying to add this into my addon. It already does many other slash commands with no isue
Code:

  SLASH_ZID = '/zid'
  SlashCmdList['ZID'] = function() print(C_Map.GetBestMapForUnit('player')) end

I checked to make sure this wasn't being used already. And its free. Afterwards I check to make sure
the code is there. If I call SlashCmdList['ZID']() externally it works fine. but /zid doesn't work

no idea why.

Vrul 09-11-18 05:18 PM

SLASH_ZID1 = '/zid'

galvin 09-13-18 02:20 PM

Thanks. That worked


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:36 PM.

vBulletin © 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd
© 2004 - 2020 MMOUI