Quantcast
RoguePowerBars Rupture in Buffs - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
12-18-11, 09:26 AM   #1
-tr
A Deviate Faerie Dragon
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 15
Question RoguePowerBars Rupture in Buffs

Hi guys. I remember some time ago fiddling with RoguePowerBars to get it to show my Rupture duration on the current target, in the buffs barset. This was perfect for me, but after a recent realm transfer it has gone back to the debuffs barset (which I don't use).

I've tried adding it to the buffs barset and deleting it from the debuffs, but still doesn't show. Any ideas how I can accomplish this? Suppose I'm willing to try alternate buff bar addons, but I figured I'd run into the same problem there.

Thanks for any help!
  Reply With Quote
01-07-12, 06:27 AM   #2
-tr
A Deviate Faerie Dragon
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 15
Bump pls, still having this problem..
  Reply With Quote
01-11-12, 09:35 PM   #3
Phanx
Cat.
 
Phanx's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 5,617
Unless you deleted the addon's saved variables, you should just be able to edit the file in Notepad, remove the section for the new character/realm, and change the old character/realm names to the new ones.
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » AddOns, Compilations, Macros » AddOn Help/Support » RoguePowerBars Rupture in Buffs

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off