Quantcast Skada InfoPanel Bug - WoWInterface
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
12-12-13, 01:33 PM   #1
Daveo77
A Flamescale Wyrmkin
 
Daveo77's Avatar
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 138
Skada InfoPanel Bug

Skada is overlaying the right infopanel (it's infopanel is always present, even if I change to say XMage's Infopanel). This prevents other infopanels from being clicked on, like XMage & Professions.

Seems Skada isn't hiding when changing InfoPanels, since patch 5.4.2 when live
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	nUI_Skada_InfoPanel_542_Bug.jpg
Views:	276
Size:	117.6 KB
ID:	7970  
__________________

Last edited by Daveo77 : 12-13-13 at 05:48 PM.
 
12-13-13, 05:48 PM   #2
Daveo77
A Flamescale Wyrmkin
 
Daveo77's Avatar
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 138
Have added a screenshot of what is happening in relation to this bug.
__________________
 
12-13-13, 11:40 PM   #3
lairdofdeath
A Wyrmkin Dreamwalker
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 50
yea this is happening to me too
 
12-14-13, 06:06 AM   #4
Xrystal
nUI Maintainer
 
Xrystal's Avatar
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5,236
Me wonders whether skada changed their public access frame to another name .. that visual happens I have noticed when the infopanel hasn't captured the frame properly but the frame remembers the last position setting the infopanel applies.

In essence it has applied the setpoints correctly but has not been able to parent it to the infopanel properly.
__________________
 
 

WoWInterface » Featured Projects » nUI, MozzFullWorldMap and PartySpotter » Support » nUI: Bug Reports » Skada InfoPanel Bug

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off