Quantcast Broker display? - WoWInterface
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
09-24-14, 09:05 AM   #1
myrroddin
A Molten Giant
 
myrroddin's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 942
Broker display?

I went to use ChocolateBar, but there are enough errors it won't work without updating on the beta. Any suggestions for a working Broker display?
 
09-24-14, 09:14 AM   #2
Tntdruid
Premium Member
 
Tntdruid's Avatar
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 54
Works for me try update the ace3
 
09-24-14, 10:36 AM   #3
Tonyleila
A Molten Giant
 
Tonyleila's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 759
Bazooka has always been my favorit Broker display.
__________________
Author of: LeilaUI and Aurora: Missing Textures
__________________
 
09-24-14, 04:17 PM   #4
myrroddin
A Molten Giant
 
myrroddin's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 942
Ah yes, standalone Ace3 install. I'll try that.
 
09-24-14, 09:54 PM   #5
OttoDeFe
A Chromatic Dragonspawn
 
OttoDeFe's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 178
I'm using Chocolate Bar in WoD and not seeing errors.
__________________
"They say
the pen is mightier than any saber -
any sword -
but if there's a war
I just don't know if a Bic will save ya..."

-- Last Offence
 
 

WoWInterface » Site Forums » Archived Beta Forums » WoD Beta archived threads » Broker display?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off