Quantcast
Stupid Question - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
06-06-08, 09:40 AM   #1
SgtJoo
A Kobold Labourer
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 1
Stupid Question

So about a month ago I tried Mazzle and had a TON of problems so I gave up on it. I DL'd it again today and had it running in 5 minutes.

However, one quick question. Are the bars auto-locked? If so, what add-on controls that?
  Reply With Quote
06-06-08, 10:54 AM   #2
obsidianblack
A Cobalt Mageweaver
 
obsidianblack's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 239
If you're refering to the button bars, they are controlled by bongos.

type: /bongos or go into the mazzle options and you can find the options your looking for.
__________________

  Reply With Quote
06-06-08, 12:42 PM   #3
Cralor
Mmm... cookies!!!
 
Cralor's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 772
FYI, no question is stupid.
__________________
Never be satisfied with satisfactory.
  Reply With Quote
06-06-08, 12:50 PM   #4
fatllama
A Kobold Labourer
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 1
Hi, I also have a question...
I want to add extra action bars for stuff like bandages and engineering. But bongos only has the function to activate 4 bars! What am I doing wrong?
  Reply With Quote
06-06-08, 12:59 PM   #5
obsidianblack
A Cobalt Mageweaver
 
obsidianblack's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 239
Well just a question for you. As far as a bar for bandages. You already have one. Does autobar not do what you'd need.
__________________

  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » AddOns, Compilations, Macros » AddOn Help/Support » Stupid Question

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off