Quantcast
Panda: No keybinding - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
03-21-11, 03:23 PM   #1
chidsuey
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Panda: No keybinding

A friend of mine uses this mod, and says there is an option in the keybindings for setting the auto run function, however I have the mod installed, but there is no keybinding option. Has anyone had this problem as well?
  Reply With Quote
03-21-11, 09:10 PM   #2
Seerah
Fishing Trainer
 
Seerah's Avatar
WoWInterface Super Mod
Featured
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 10,765
What is the "auto run" function of Panda? Never come across it.

There is "toggle auto run" in the movement bindings, but that's not for Panda...
__________________
"You'd be surprised how many people violate this simple principle every day of their lives and try to fit square pegs into round holes, ignoring the clear reality that Things Are As They Are." -Benjamin Hoff, The Tao of Pooh

  Reply With Quote
03-22-11, 10:51 AM   #3
chidsuey
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Auto run as in auto function. Auto mill, auto prospect, etc.
  Reply With Quote
03-22-11, 11:29 AM   #4
Rigorous
Noggenfogger Anonymous
 
Rigorous's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 420
I've been using Panda for quite a while now and I'm not aware of any "auto" function either.
I think maybe your friend is an "herbalist", if you know what I mean...A little too much of the "fadeleaf" perhaps? nudge, nudge. wink, wink.

Or perhaps confusing it with the auto-milling/-prospecting/-disenchanting features of Enchantrix?
__________________
"I guess I kinda lost control, because in the middle of the play I ran up and lit the evil puppet villain on fire. No, I didn't. Just kidding. I just said that to help illustrate one of the human emotions, which is freaking out. Another emotion is greed, as when you kill someone for money, or something like that. Another emotion is generosity, as when you pay someone double what he paid for his stupid puppet." - Jack Handy
  Reply With Quote
03-22-11, 09:13 PM   #5
trulyg
A Deviate Faerie Dragon
 
trulyg's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10
there's like for Milling a "/click MassMill" macro in Panda.. You could just put that on the ActionBar and bind the button to your preffered keybind? Only way I see any keybinding in Panda imo.
__________________
yeah...
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » AddOns, Compilations, Macros » AddOn Help/Support » Panda: No keybinding

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off