Quantcast
Carbonite not loading/having errors - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
05-18-22, 09:33 PM   #1
skipstr78
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: May 2022
Posts: 2
Carbonite not loading/having errors

I recently updated Carbonite and now it wont load. I dont see the map or the quests on my UI. I have reinstalled from the website and get same results. Anyone else having this issue?
  Reply With Quote
05-18-22, 09:38 PM   #2
skipstr78
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: May 2022
Posts: 2
Carbonite not loading/having errors

Anyone else having issues with Carbonite Maps and quests not loading? I just get a blank square where the map should be and the quest hub doesnt show up
  Reply With Quote
05-19-22, 08:43 AM   #3
Mimma
A Murloc Raider
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 4
I don't use Carbonite, so I cannot help you with your actual problem.

However, it would probably be a help if you included a little more information, such as what version of Carbonite you have installed, what client you are using (Classic Era, SOM, TBC or Retail), and eventually what LUA error you get (if any).


You can turn ON errors by running this script
/console scriptErrors 1

And this to turn them off again:
/console scriptErrors 0
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » Featured Projects » Carbonite » Carbonite: Maps (Main AddOn) » Carbonite not loading/having errors

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off