Quantcast Request: How can i set SpartanUi for my resulotion? - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
01-07-10, 07:38 AM   #1
Attilax
A Murloc Raider
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 8
Request: How can i set SpartanUi for my resulotion?

Hi guys, I have 1680x1500 monitor resulotion and i don't know how can set my SpartanUI from 1920x1200 to my...Anyone can help me?

1920x1200:

  Reply With Quote
01-07-10, 08:27 AM   #2
ravagernl
Proceritate Corporis
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,176
SpartanUI automatically scales to one's resolution, iirc.
  Reply With Quote
01-07-10, 08:30 AM   #3
Diagnostics
Medic!
 
Diagnostics's Avatar
Premium Member
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 71
you should be able to use /spartanui maxres to autofit it to your resolution. Use /sui or spartanui in game to get a list of commands.
__________________
  Reply With Quote
01-07-10, 08:35 AM   #4
Attilax
A Murloc Raider
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 8
Originally Posted by Diagnostics View Post
you should be able to use /spartanui maxres to autofit it to your resolution. Use /sui or spartanui in game to get a list of commands.
Originally Posted by mrruben5 View Post
SpartanUI automatically scales to one's resolution, iirc.
ok try, ty m8
  Reply With Quote
01-07-10, 09:39 AM   #5
Attilax
A Murloc Raider
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 8
i have an other question, anyone know how do i set Pitbull? if not thanks anyway and sorry for the disturb :P
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » AddOns, Compilations, Macros » AddOn Help/Support » Request: How can i set SpartanUi for my resulotion?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off